-

Return to Top

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Return to Top

-

-

-

-

-

-

Return to Top

-

-

-

-

-

Return to Top

-

-

-

-

-

Return to Top

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Return to Top

-

-

-

-

-

-

Return to Top



Each program is listed by Time, Program Title, and Presenter.

A Linked Program Title will give you a Real Audio Sample of the Program or promotional. You may also be sent to a program's web site.

A Linked
Presenters Name will send you to a Presenter Bio.

Please select the day that you are interested in:

Weekdays: MONDAY - TUESDAY - WEDNESDAY - THURSDAY - FRIDAY

Weekends: SATURDAY - SUNDAY

Monday
Midnight AIR FM Overnight Ben & Fred Non-Stop Music
07:00 AIR FM Brekkie David Evans Variety
09:00 Good Morning Rossco Ross Hutchison Variety
Noon Tina Kennedy's Classical Selection Tina Kennedy Classical
15:00 Bill's Country Bill Reed Country
18:00 NEW PROGRAM COMMENCING SOON  
21:00 Garble Erik, Stuart, Natalie & Emma Rock
Tuesday
Midnight AIR FM Overnight Ben & Fred Non-Stop Music
07:00 AIR FM Brekkie David Evans Variety
09:00 Women Of The West Virginia Perry Women's Issues
Noon Easy Listening Mark Gould Easy Listening
15:00 Australian Country Liz Allsopp Country
18:00 The Mouth & Me Alex Henderson & Carole Brown 60s - 90s
21:00 Wicked Grooves Ali Tahtali R&B
Wednesday
Midnight AIR FM Overnight Ben & Fred Non-Stop Music
07:00 AIR FM Brekkie David Evans Variety
09:00 Good Morning Rossco Ross Hutchison Variety
Noon Swingalong Eric Harman Swing
14:00 So Rare Vince Kelly - Important News about Vince Vintage Music
15:00 Annie Zee's Bluegrass Annie Zee Bluegrass
18:00 Wall of Sound Daniel Paterson Australian Music
22:00 Degenerate Rock Opera Markham / Crew / Clarke Alternative
Thursday
Midnight AIR FM Overnight Ben & Fred Non-Stop Music
07:00 AIR FM Brekkie David Evans Variety
09:00 Good Morning Rossco Ross Hutchison Variety
Noon Doonside Cottage Rick Weizel Info/Jazz
15:00

NEW PROGRAM

COMMENCING SOON

 
18:00 CopAIR Shane Richards Police Info/Comedy
19:00 Cool Tunes Mitchell Oliver 70s - 90s
Friday
Midnight AIR FM Overnight Ben & Fred Non-Stop Music
07:00 AIR FM Brekkie David Evans Variety
09:00 Good Morning Rossco Ross Hutchison Variety
Noon Nice & Easy Yvonne Cunningham Easy Listening
15:00 Country Cavalcade John Peters Country
18:00 Going Live Gareth Owen Brit Pop
21:00 The Friday Night Enperience Paul Rands, Mitchell Oliver & Adam Bedford 80s & 90's Infotainment
Saturday
Midnight AIR FM Overnight Ben & Fred Non-Stop Music
07:00 It's Saturday John Shaw Variety
Noon Swingalong Eric Harman Swing
15:00 Red, Hot & Country Kelvin Dale Country
18:00

NEW PROGRAM

COMMENCING SOON

 
21:00 Studio B Live Daniel & Kevin Variety
Sunday
Midnight AIR FM Overnight Ben & Fred Non-Stop Music
07:00 Airwave Salvation Crusade Diana Vancurren Christianity
09:00 Sunday Morning Country Jenny Heale Country
Noon Rock & Soul Paul Kamlade Easy
14:00 Total Music Madness Kevin Graham 90s
17:00 Classics Collection Mitchell Oliver 50s - 80s
20:00 New Home, New Life Majid Piracha International
22:00 Slash's Sunday Slot Shannon McDonald Retro Rock

This schedule is subject to change without prior notice . E&OE.

Produced by Paul Rands in association with Glen Miller and Adam Bedford.
1999 Nepean Riverlands Community Radio Association. All Rights Reserved. Last Updated:
04/07/99 19:34:41 AUS Eastern Standard Time